TOKYO, July 27 (Xinhua) -- Following are the medal winners at the Tokyo Olympic Games on Tuesday, July 27 (all local time):
Triathlon:
Women's individual
Gold: Flora Duffy, Bermuda
Silver: Georgia Taylor-Brown, Britain
Bronze: Katie Zaferes, United States
Swimming:
Men's 200m freestyle
Gold: Tom Dean, Britain
Silver: Duncan Scott, Britain
Bronze: Fernando Scheffer, Brazil
Women's 100m backstroke
Gold: Kaylee Mckeown, Australia
Silver: Kylie Masse, Canada
Bronze: Regan Smith, United States
Men's 100m backstroke
Gold: Evgeny Rylov, ROC
Silver: Kliment Kolesnikov, ROC
Bronze: Ryan Murphy, United States
Women's 100m breaststroke
Gold: Lydia Jacoby, United States
Silver: Tatjana Schoenmaker, South Africa
Bronze: Lilly King, United States
Shooting:
10m air pistol mixed team:
Gold: China
Silver: ROC
Bronze: Ukraine
10m air rifle mixed team:
Gold: Yang Qian/Yang Hanran, China
Silver: Mary Carolynn Tucker/Lucas Kozeniesky, United States
Bronze: Yulia Karimova/Sergey Kamenskiy, ROC
Cycling mountain bike:
Women's cross-country:
Gold: Jolanda Neff, Switzerland
Silver: Sina Frei, Switzerland
Bronze: Linda Indergand, Switzerland
Diving:
Women's synchronised 10m platform:
Gold: Chen Yuxi/Zhang Jiaqi, China
Silver: Jessica Parratto/Delaney Schnell, United States
Bronze: Gabriela Agundez Garcia/Alejandra Orozco Loza, Mexico
Surfing:
Men's:
Gold: Italo Ferreira, Brazil
Silver: Kanoa Igarashi, Japan
Bronze: Owen Wright, Australia
Women's:
Gold: Carissa Moore, United States
Silver: Bianca Buitendag, South Africa
Bronze: Amuro Tsuzuki, Japan
Weightlifting:
Women's 59kg:
Gold: Kuo Hsing-Chun, Chinese Taipei
Silver: Polina Guryeva, Turkmenistan
Bronze: Mikiko Andoh, Japan
Women's 64kg:
Gold: Maude G Charron, Canada
Silver: Giorgia Bordignon, Italy
Bronze: Chen Wen-Huei, Chinese Taipei
Canoe slalom:
Women's kayak:
Gold: Ricarda Funk, Germany
Silver: Maialen Chourraut, Spain
Bronze: Jessica Fox, Australia
Equestrian:
Dressage team, 17:00
Gold: Germany
Silver: United States
Bronze: Britain
Judo:
Women's 63kg:
Gold: Clarisse Agbegnenou, France
Silver: Tina Trstenjak, Slovenia
Bronze: Maria Centracchio, Italy
Men's 81kg
Gold: Takanori Nagase, Japan
Silver: Saeid Mollaei, Mongolia
Bronze: Shamil Borchashvili, Austria
Matthias Casse, Belgium
Fencing:
Women's epee team:
Gold: Estonia
Silver: South Korea
Bronze: Italy
Artistic gymnastics:
Women's team:
Gold: ROC
Silver: United States
Britain: Britain
Softball:
Gold: Japan
Silver: United States
Bronze: Canada
Taekwondo:
Women's 67kg:
Gold: Milica Mandic, Serbia
Silver: Lee Dabin, South Korea
Bronze: Bianca Walkden, Britain
Althea Laurin, France
Men's 80kg:
Gold: Vladislav Larin, ROC
Dejan Georgievski, North Macedonia
Bronze: Rafael Yunier Alba Castillo, Cuba
In Kyo Don, South Korea
Enditem
Go to Forum >>0 Comment(s)